Is Spicy Pumpkin Samosas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- paneer cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (PUMPKIN, PANEER CHEESE [MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT)], POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), POTATO, SWEET POTATO, ONION, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICE, SALT, CILANTRO, GARLIC, GINGER, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), PASTRY (WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID], EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR).
Check Spicy Pumpkin Samosas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Pumpkin Samosas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


