Is Spicy Pumpkin Samosas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (PUMPKIN, PANEER CHEESE [MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT)], POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), POTATO, SWEET POTATO, ONION, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICE, SALT, CILANTRO, GARLIC, GINGER, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), PASTRY (WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID], EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR).
Check Spicy Pumpkin Samosas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Pumpkin Samosas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


