This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SPICY RANCH DRESSING, SPICY RANCH Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Whey (Dried), Buttermilk (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Spice, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Onions (Dried), Polysorbate 60, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sour Cream (Dried), Cream, Skim Milk, Culture, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check SPICY RANCH DRESSING, SPICY RANCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SPICY RANCH DRESSING, SPICY RANCH is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Vegetarian? SPICY RANCH DRESSING, SPICY RANCH | Spoonful