Is SPICY RED BEAN CHILI WITH CHIPOTLE + AJI MOLIDO ORGANIC DRY CHILI MIX, SPICY RED BEAN CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PRE-COOKED RED BEANS*, ORGANIC PRE-COOKED PINTO BEANS*, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER*, ORGANIC AJI MOLIDO CHILE*, ORGANIC DICED TOMATO*, ORGANIC GROUND RED CHILE*, ORGANIC CARROTS*, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER*, SALT, ORGANIC GROUND RICE HULLS, ORGANIC GROUND CUMIN, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC GROUND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS*, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT
Check SPICY RED BEAN CHILI WITH CHIPOTLE + AJI MOLIDO ORGANIC DRY CHILI MIX, SPICY RED BEAN CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY RED BEAN CHILI WITH CHIPOTLE + AJI MOLIDO ORGANIC DRY CHILI MIX, SPICY RED BEAN CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Vegetarian Chili With Red Beans & Onion
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Amy’s Organic Spicy Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Spicy Chili -- 1 oz
Organic Black Bean Veggie Burger With Red Pepper & Caramelized Onion
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


