Is SPICY RED LENTIL HUMMUS, SPICY RED LENTIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED LENTILS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS (ROASTED SWEET PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT), NON-GMO SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA OIL, ROASTED GARLIC, NON-GMO LEMON JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE POWDER, CAYENNE POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SPICY RED LENTIL HUMMUS, SPICY RED LENTIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY RED LENTIL HUMMUS, SPICY RED LENTIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


