Is SPICY RED PEPPER PORK WITH BLACK BEANS STICK, SPICY RED PEPPER PORK WITH BLACK BEANS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • in collagen casing
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BLACK BEANS, CANE SUGAR, SHERRY WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPANISH SMOKED PAPRIKA (PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED PEPPER CHILI FLAKES, CELERY POWDER, IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check SPICY RED PEPPER PORK WITH BLACK BEANS STICK, SPICY RED PEPPER PORK WITH BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go