Is Spicy Red Pepper Salmon, 12 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • couscous
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (Water, Couscous [Durum Wheat Semolina], Currants, Lemon Juice, Roasted Almonds, Safflower Oil, Parsley, Spices [Including Turmeric], Spearmint, Sea Salt), Seasoned Salmon (Salmon, Safflower Oil, Paprika [Paprika, Rosemary Extract], Sea Salt, Spice), Spicy Red Pepper Sauce (Safflower Oil, Water, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Honey, Lemon Juice, Spices [Including Paprika], Sea Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Ancho Chile Powder, Paprika Oil, Corn Starch), Spinach

Check Spicy Red Pepper Salmon, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicy Red Pepper Salmon, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish