Is Spicy Roll - Shrimp, 10 Piecesmade Fresh Daily Vegan?

Ingredients
Sushi White Rice (water, white rice, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, rice vinegar, citric acid, brown sugar), Cooked Shrimp (shrimp, water, salt), Cucumber, Pickled Ginger (ginger, water, sugar, fructose, salt, contains 2% or less of acetic acid, citric acid, malic acid, potassium sorbate as a preservative), Wasabi (water, horseradish, corn flour, mustard, citric acid, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Spicy Sauce (mayonnaise [soybean oil, water, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor, dried garlic, dried onion], Sriracha chili sauce [chili pepper, distilled vinegar, garlic, sugar, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, xanthan gum], sugar, hot chili flavored oil [rice bran oil, sesame oil, spice extract {red pepper, rapeseed oil}], distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum), Sesame Seeds, Seaweed. Contains: egg, sesame, shrimp.
Check Spicy Roll - Shrimp, 10 Piecesmade Fresh Daily against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Roll - Shrimp, 10 Piecesmade Fresh Daily in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Zesty Hot Pork Sausage Roll
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey Roll - 1lb
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Shrimp Flavor, 3.27 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Spicy Roll - Shrimp, 10 Piecesmade Fresh Daily is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Roll


