Is Spicy Roll - Shrimp, 10 Piecesmade Fresh Daily Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sushi White Rice (water, white rice, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, rice vinegar, citric acid, brown sugar), Cooked Shrimp (shrimp, water, salt), Cucumber, Pickled Ginger (ginger, water, sugar, fructose, salt, contains 2% or less of acetic acid, citric acid, malic acid, potassium sorbate as a preservative), Wasabi (water, horseradish, corn flour, mustard, citric acid, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Spicy Sauce (mayonnaise [soybean oil, water, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor, dried garlic, dried onion], Sriracha chili sauce [chili pepper, distilled vinegar, garlic, sugar, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, xanthan gum], sugar, hot chili flavored oil [rice bran oil, sesame oil, spice extract {red pepper, rapeseed oil}], distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum), Sesame Seeds, Seaweed. Contains: egg, sesame, shrimp.
Check Spicy Roll - Shrimp, 10 Piecesmade Fresh Daily against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Roll - Shrimp, 10 Piecesmade Fresh Daily in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Zesty Hot Pork Sausage Roll
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey Roll - 1lb
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Shrimp Flavor, 3.27 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Spicy Roll - Shrimp, 10 Piecesmade Fresh Daily is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Roll


