Is Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

mozzarella cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Pizza

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Wheat_ Flour(_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), TOMATO SAUCE 23%(Tomato, Tomato Passata, Water, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Basil, Acidity Regulator(Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Garlic Purée), Water, VENTRICINA SALAMI 10%(Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Preservatives(Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant(Sodium Ascorbate)), MOZZARELLA CHEESE(_MILK_) 9%, CHILLI JAM 4.5%(Sugar, Red Chilli Purée, Water, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Red Peppers, Colour(Paprika Extract), Dried Red Chillies, Salt), RED CHILLIES 2.5%, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Enzymes(_Wheat_)

Check Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrispyGooeyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Spicy Salami And Chilli Jam Pizza | Spoonful