Is SPICY SHRIMP DIP, SPICY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured buttermilk
- sweet cream buttermilk powder
- whole milk powder
- dehydrated butter
- natural buttermilk flavor
- buttermilk
- natural butter flavor
- modified butter oil
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
- natural cheese flavor
- whey protein concentrate
- +4 more
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), SHRIMP, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICE), GREEN ONIONS, SEASONING BLEND (CELERY SALT, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, THYME, DILL, BAY LEAVES, BASIL), NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, SALT), PARSLEY, ANNATTO, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check SPICY SHRIMP DIP, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SHRIMP DIP, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


