Is SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP TOSSED IN SPICY MARINARA SAUCE WITH CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SERVED ON A BED OF LINGUINE PASTA, SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- clam juice
- clam base
- cooked clams
- shrimp
clam juice
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, RICE STARCH, SALT), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, WHITE WINE, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, CLAM BASE (COOKED CLAMS, CLAM JUICE, SALT, CORN OIL, FLAVORING, POTATO FLOUR), GARLIC, BASIL, SPICE, SALT.
Check SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP TOSSED IN SPICY MARINARA SAUCE WITH CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SERVED ON A BED OF LINGUINE PASTA, SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP TOSSED IN SPICY MARINARA SAUCE WITH CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SERVED ON A BED OF LINGUINE PASTA, SPICY SHRIMP MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BRAISED ALL NATURAL* BEEF WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SWEET & SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE POWER BOWLS, SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI
SHRIMP ALFREDO WITH PENNE TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE, SHRIMP ALFREDO WITH PENNE
Healthy Choice Turkey Sausage Lasagna Bowl With Vegetables, and Blend of Cheeses, Served With Pasta in a Zesty Marinara Sauce, Turkey Sausage Lasagna
Trader Joe's Spicy Pink Salt With Crushed Red Chili Pepper
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


