Is SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A GARLIC-BUTTER SAUCE WITH CALABRESE PEPPERS, SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, RICE STARCH, SALT), TOMATO STRIPS (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, FRESH BASIL), BUTTER (CREAM), ONIONS, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, CORN STARCH, SALT, OLIVE OIL, CALABRESE PEPPERS (CALABRESE CHOPPED PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), SPICES.
Check SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A GARLIC-BUTTER SAUCE WITH CALABRESE PEPPERS, SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A GARLIC-BUTTER SAUCE WITH CALABRESE PEPPERS, SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


