Is SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A GARLIC-BUTTER SAUCE WITH CALABRESE PEPPERS, SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, RICE STARCH, SALT), TOMATO STRIPS (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, FRESH BASIL), BUTTER (CREAM), ONIONS, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, CORN STARCH, SALT, OLIVE OIL, CALABRESE PEPPERS (CALABRESE CHOPPED PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), SPICES.
Check SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A GARLIC-BUTTER SAUCE WITH CALABRESE PEPPERS, SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A GARLIC-BUTTER SAUCE WITH CALABRESE PEPPERS, SPICY SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


