Is SPICY SLOW CURED SOPPRESSATA, SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- encased in collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SPICES, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. ENCASED IN COLLAGEN CASING.
Check SPICY SLOW CURED SOPPRESSATA, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SLOW CURED SOPPRESSATA, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
About this product
Meat · Whole


