Is Spicy smashed avocado Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO (95%), Salt, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates; Onion Powder, Sugar, Dried Jalapeño Chillies, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring, Dried Coriander. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Spicy smashed avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy smashed avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichBreakfastSnacking


