Is SPICY SOUTHWEST FIFTH SEASON GREENS, BLACK BEANS, PEPITAS, COTIJA CHEESE, CORN SALSA STICKS AND CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY SOUTHWEST Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEAFY GREENS BLEND, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, AND CULTURE), ORGANIC PEPITAS (ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS), SALSA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALSA SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GREEN PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING, SPICES & HERBS, TORULA YEAST, ANNATTO (COLOR])) CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC JALAPENO GRANULES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC PARSLEY
Check SPICY SOUTHWEST FIFTH SEASON GREENS, BLACK BEANS, PEPITAS, COTIJA CHEESE, CORN SALSA STICKS AND CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SOUTHWEST FIFTH SEASON GREENS, BLACK BEANS, PEPITAS, COTIJA CHEESE, CORN SALSA STICKS AND CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY SOUTHWEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


