Is SPICY SRIRACHA CASHEWS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND, OR SOYBEAN OIL), SRIRACHA SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, VINEGAR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR [APPLE, BLACK CURRANT, RADISH], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICONE DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check SPICY SRIRACHA CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SRIRACHA CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


