Is SPICY SRIRACHA CASHEWS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND, OR SOYBEAN OIL), SRIRACHA SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, VINEGAR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR [APPLE, BLACK CURRANT, RADISH], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICONE DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check SPICY SRIRACHA CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladGarnishing
Dairy Free? SPICY SRIRACHA CASHEWS | Spoonful