Is SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE, SPICY SRIRACHA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole egg
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, VITAMIN E, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (USED AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE, SPICY SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE, SPICY SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


