Is SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE, SPICY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, EGG YOLKS AND WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, VITAMIN E, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID.
Check SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


