Is SPICY SWEET CHILI FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY SWEET CHILI Pescatarian?

Description
Bold sweet and spicy seasoning combines a tangy sweetness with a chili heat atop sturdy, crisp tortilla chips. Crunchy texture holds up to dips and salsas; commonly eaten as a snack, for parties, or as an accompaniment to sandwiches. Customer reviews often note uneven seasoning distribution and variable spice intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold sweet and spicy seasoning combines a tangy sweetness with a chili heat atop sturdy, crisp tortilla chips. Crunchy texture holds up to dips and salsas; commonly eaten as a snack, for parties, or as an accompaniment to sandwiches. Customer reviews often note uneven seasoning distribution and variable spice intensity.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Fructose, Sodium Diacetate, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Malic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Spices, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Contains Soy, Wheat
Check SPICY SWEET CHILI FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY SWEET CHILI FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICY SWEET CHILI FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY SWEET CHILI is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


