Is SPICY TEXAS GUMBO WITH SAUSAGE, CHICKEN, SHRIMP & CRAWFISH, SPICY, SAUSAGE, CHICKEN, SHRIMP & CRAWFISH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked crawfish
- chicken
- cooked jalapeno sausage
- shrimp
- cooked seasoned diced chicken
- pork
- cooked shrimp
- cooked seasoned beans with uncured bacon
- natural lemon oil flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- calcium chloride
cooked crawfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seafood Gumbo (Cooked Seasoned Beans With Uncured Bacon [Water, Pinto Beans, Parboiled Rice, Onions, Diced Tomatoes {Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid}, Olive Oil, Uncured Bacon With No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder {Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Cane Sugar, Celery Powder, Cherry Powder}, Tomato Paste, Salt, Black Pepper, Cilantro, Garlic, Jalapeno, Seasoning Mix {Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Lemon Oil Flavor, Citric Acid}, Okra, Cumin, Basil], Cooked Shrimp [Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Bisulfate {As A Preservative} And Sodium Triphosphate], Cooked Seasoned Diced Chicken [Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spice], Cooked Jalapeno Sausage [Pork, Water, Jalapeno Peppers {Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride And Sodium Benzoate}, Spices, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite], Jalapeno Slices, Cooked Crawfish).
Check SPICY TEXAS GUMBO WITH SAUSAGE, CHICKEN, SHRIMP & CRAWFISH, SPICY, SAUSAGE, CHICKEN, SHRIMP & CRAWFISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY TEXAS GUMBO WITH SAUSAGE, CHICKEN, SHRIMP & CRAWFISH, SPICY, SAUSAGE, CHICKEN, SHRIMP & CRAWFISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
SPICY TEXAS GUMBO WITH SAUSAGE, CHICKEN, SHRIMP & CRAWFISH, SPICY, SAUSAGE, CHICKEN, SHRIMP & CRAWFISH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


