Is Spicy Thai Noodle Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (Durum Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetables (White Onion, Green Onion, Garlic, Bell Pepper, Shallots), Natural Flavors (Yeast Extract, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Anchovy (Fish),lactic Acid,glycerine, Silicon Dioxide), Dried Cane Syrup, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Sesame (Seeds And Oil), Spices (Including Mild Chilies, Lemongrass, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cumin, Cayenne, Turmeric), Lime, Cilantro, Basil, Citric Acid, Guar And Xanthan Gum, Tamarind, Extract Of Paprika, Dried

Check Spicy Thai Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go