Is SPICY TOMATO & VODKA PASTA SAUCE, SPICY TOMATO & VODKA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- heavy cream
- cheese cultures
- pecorino romano cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLUM TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, HEAVY CREAM, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), VODKA, GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, BASIL, SPICES, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER.
Check SPICY TOMATO & VODKA PASTA SAUCE, SPICY TOMATO & VODKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY TOMATO & VODKA PASTA SAUCE, SPICY TOMATO & VODKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


