Is SPICY TREE OYSTER MUSHROOM JERKY, SPICY TREE OYSTER Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TREE OYSTER MUSHROOMS, GLUTEN-FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE 50% REDUCED SODIUM (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, RICE VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), SAKE (SAKE RICE, WATER, YEAST, KOJI [STEAMED RICE, KOJI-KIN]), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI FLAKES

Check SPICY TREE OYSTER MUSHROOM JERKY, SPICY TREE OYSTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep