Is SPICY VEGGIE WRAP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic soy milk

organic soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLAT TOFU (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC LETTUCE, ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER SAUCE (ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC MUSHROOM, SEA SALT), ORGANIC VEGANAISE (ORGANIC SOY OIL, ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT)

Check SPICY VEGGIE WRAP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep