Is SPICY VEGGIE WRAP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FLAT TOFU (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC LETTUCE, ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER SAUCE (ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC MUSHROOM, SEA SALT), ORGANIC VEGANAISE (ORGANIC SOY OIL, ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT)
Check SPICY VEGGIE WRAP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY VEGGIE WRAP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Snack · Roll


