Is SPICY VODKA PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, SPICY VODKA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow milk
  • light cream
  • parmigiano reggiano cheese
  • milk protein
  • hard cheese

cow milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ITALIAN TOMATOES (DICED AND PUREE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, LIGHT CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, HARD CHEESE (COW MILK, SALT, RENNET, ANTICAKING AGENT: CELLULOSE), MILK PROTEIN, SEA SALT, ""PARMIGIANO REGGIANO"" CHEESE (COW MILK, SALT, RENNET), RED HOT PEPPER, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), VODKA, OREGANO.

Check SPICY VODKA PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, SPICY VODKA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY VODKA PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, SPICY VODKA is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping