Is Spicy World Authentic Foods Turmeric Powder -- 14 oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- packages peanuts
- a facility that packages peanuts
packages peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powder Turmeric Fingers, Packed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Spicy World Authentic Foods Turmeric Powder -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy World Authentic Foods Turmeric Powder -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
BetterBody Foods PBfit Peanut Butter Powder
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 5.25 oz
Saco Foods Buttermilk Powder Blend - Cultured - 12 Oz - 1 Each
Where to buy
Spicy World Authentic Foods Turmeric Powder -- 14 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


