Is Spicy World Whole Cumin Seeds -- 7 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cumin Seeds Packed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Corn, Wheat And Soy, Packed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Wheat And Soy

Check Spicy World Whole Cumin Seeds -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicy World Whole Cumin Seeds -- 7 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttyCitrusSpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing
Wheat Free? Spicy World Whole Cumin Seeds -- 7 oz | Spoonful