Is SPICY YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC), LIQUID SUCROSE (SUGAR, WATER), BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TOMATO PASTE, RICE VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check SPICY YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? SPICY YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY | Spoonful