Is SPICY YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC), LIQUID SUCROSE (SUGAR, WATER), BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TOMATO PASTE, RICE VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check SPICY YUM YUM SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep