Is Spider sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • vanilla flavoured ice cream: full cream milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream: Full Cream Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471) (includes Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Thickeners (412, 407a), Flavours, Colour (160b). Raspberry Fruit Ice Shell: Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Raspberry Fruit Juice, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (162), Black Carrot Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412). Lemon Lime Fruit Ice Shell: Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Reconstituted Lime Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412), Flavour, Colours (101, 141) (includes Palm Oil). Mango Fruit Ice Shell: Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Mango Puree, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (330, 300), Flavour, Thickener (412), Colours (100, 160b).

Check Spider sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Stick