Is SPIDER WEB SUGAR COOKIE KIT, SPIDER WEB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR COOKIE MIX: (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [(CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)], LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [MILK], CORN STARCH, SALT), ICING MIX: (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH]), BLACK COLOR GEL: (WATER, SUGAR, RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).

Check SPIDER WEB SUGAR COOKIE KIT, SPIDER WEB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking