Is SPIDER WEB SUGAR COOKIE KIT, SPIDER WEB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COOKIE MIX: (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [(CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)], LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [MILK], CORN STARCH, SALT), ICING MIX: (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH]), BLACK COLOR GEL: (WATER, SUGAR, RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check SPIDER WEB SUGAR COOKIE KIT, SPIDER WEB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIDER WEB SUGAR COOKIE KIT, SPIDER WEB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Dried


