Is Spiers Coleslaw Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cabbage, carrot, dressing (white vinegar, sugar, vegetable oil, soy (antioxidant 319)), water, egg yolk, salt onion, thickener (415), spices, preservative (202), antioxidant (385), spice extract contains egg
Check Spiers Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiers Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping


