Is SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHOCOLATE [CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS], UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR], DARK BROWN SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES], COCOA POWDER, COFFEE CONCENTRATE [COFFEE, WATER, SUGAR], GELATIN, POTATO STARCH, COFFEE EXTRACT [80% ALCOHOL, COFFEE], GROUND COFFEE BEANS, SALT, BAKING SODA

Check SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPIKED ESPRESSO MARSHMALLOW CONFECTIONS, SPIKED ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking