Is SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- organic nonfat milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic feta cheese
- organic skinless chicken
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, ORGANIC SPINACH, WATER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH AND SPRING GREENS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


