Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- neufchatel cheese
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Pollock and/or Whiting], Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural & Artificial Crab Flavors, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Spinach, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Onion, Green Onion, Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley, Guar Gum, Spice), Modified Corn Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintains Freshness), Spice.
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


