Is Spinach, artichoke and cheese dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- sour cream
- cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (spinach, artichokes [artichokes, water, salt, citric acid], onions), Water, Cream (cream, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), Swiss and parmesan cheeses blend (milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, calcium chloride, cellulose), Sour cream (milk, cream, skim milk powder, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Enriched wheat flour, Lemon juice from concentrate (water, concentrated lemon juice), Sunflower oil, Corn starch, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Vinegar, Cayenne pepper.
Check Spinach, artichoke and cheese dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach, artichoke and cheese dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


