Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- whey solids
- parmesan cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT, CORN STARCH), SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, GUAR GUM, SPICE), PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


