Is Spinach Artichoke Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
- parmesan cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese blend
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese spread, pasteurized milk and cream, water, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum, potassium sorbate, lactic acid, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, natural flavor, mayonnaise, soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less mustard flour, salt, calcium disodium EDTA, cheese blend, mozzarella cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, parmesan cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, spinach, artichokes, asiago cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, calcium propionate, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, lemon juice, garlic powder, lemon juice, sodium benzoate
Check Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


