Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CRUST: VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, WATER), CORN STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK POWDER, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VINEGAR TOPPINGS: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE, CARAMELIZED YELLOW ONIONS (YELLOW ONION, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE COLOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC PIZZA SAUCE: WATER, CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART - SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


