No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, WATER), CORN STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK POWDER, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VINEGAR TOPPINGS: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE, CARAMELIZED YELLOW ONIONS (YELLOW ONION, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE COLOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC PIZZA SAUCE: WATER, CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART - SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM

Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE | Spoonful