This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, WATER), CORN STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK POWDER, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VINEGAR TOPPINGS: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE, CARAMELIZED YELLOW ONIONS (YELLOW ONION, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE COLOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC PIZZA SAUCE: WATER, CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART - SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM

Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE | Spoonful