Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, WATER), CORN STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK POWDER, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VINEGAR TOPPINGS: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE, CARAMELIZED YELLOW ONIONS (YELLOW ONION, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE COLOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC PIZZA SAUCE: WATER, CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART - SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM

Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? SPINACH ARTICHOKE ON A BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH ARTICHOKE | Spoonful