Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE PARMESAN DAIRY DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE PARMESAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- cream cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, MAYONNAISE (NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGG YOLK [EGG YOLK, SALT], LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD FLOUR), WATER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN, AND GUAR GUM]), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE PARMESAN DAIRY DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE PARMESAN DAIRY DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


