Is Spinach Artichoke Parmesan Dip & Spread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SPINACH, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ONION, ARTICHOKE HEARTS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE
Check Spinach Artichoke Parmesan Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Artichoke Parmesan Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


