Is Spinach Artichoke Parmesan Dip & Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cream cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SPINACH, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ONION, ARTICHOKE HEARTS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE
Check Spinach Artichoke Parmesan Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Artichoke Parmesan Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


